Sportsmen/Women

Athletics

  1. Donald "Doll Bam" Pierre
  2. Dr. Dunstan "Campoon" Campbell
  3. Leon Decoteau
  4. Lyndon Decoteau
  5. Bobby Benjamin
  6. Kenneth "Smallies" Noel
  7. Verlyn Duncan
  8. Nathalie Vincent
  9. Garvin Bowen
  10. Timothy Britton
  11. Judith Ann Samuel
  12. Sharon "Checksay" Charles
  13. Albert Joseph, Coach, Speed Zone
  14. Jimmy Mathlin, Coach, Speed Zone
  15. Kirani James, 400.m specialist
  16. Helen Douglas
  17. Dorothy Wilson (RIP)
  18. Gerald “Barba” Wilson
  19. Joel Redhead
  20. Janelle Redhead

Football

  1. Alexis “Bull”Sullivan, National Goal keeper
  2. Carlos "Pecos" Lewis
  3. Hugh "Mehawk" Commissiong
  4. Dyer Marquez, BEM
  5. Michael "Marshie" Church
  6. Carlyle "CJ" Williams
  7. Marlon Glean, Soccer Coach
  8. Carlos "Busy" Thomas
  9. Worrel "Zambas" Lee, Ball Wizard
  10. Calvin "Fellaman" Franklyn RIP
  11. Anthony "Buxo" Knight RIP
  12. Carlson "Lake" Frank
  13. Carlyle "Soup" Redhead
  14. Emon " Cheey" Benjamin
  15. Alfred "doh laugh" Phillip
  16. Lauristan "Stano" Glean
  17. Nathaniel "Suku & Ligaroo" Julien
  18. Michael "Woods" Wilson
  19. Ambrose Crowe
  20. Roy Marquez
  21. Beginner
  22. Avlin Rose
  23. George Glean
  24. Cuthbert "Chuff" Peters
  25. Walston " Figs" Romain
  26. Dexter George
  27. Cuthbert "Scalies" Phillip
  28. Hazarie Lorainey
  29. Alvin "See zoor" Campbell
  30. Valman Bedeau, FIFA Referee
  31. Randy Campbell

Teams in the Parish

  1. St. John's Sports Club, Grand Roy United
  2. Ball Wizards, Benefica, Uprising

Basketball

  1. Fitzgerald "Naka" Joseph
  2. Terry "I shark" George
  3. Dave Marquez
  4. Vigil "scout" Harris
  5. Mario "doc" Walker
  6. Henry "couva" Frederick
  7. Wilkie "mice" Richards
  8. Alvin Frazer
  9. Donald Welsh (ref)
  10. Lincoln Walker (ref)
  11. Leon Decoteau (ref)
  12. Gloria Mitchell (scorer)
  13. Nydanu Joseph
  14. Gary James
  15. Llydon Lewis
  16. Kester George
  17. Nigel Nimrod
  18. Greig St. John
  19. Garvin Hopkin
  20. Carlton Frederick, Basket Ball Administration

Netball

  1. Margaret Dowe, National Player
  2. Maria Mitchell, National Player
  3. Carol Ann Peters, National Player
  4. Ancil Langaigne, National Player
  5. Debbie Britton, National Player
  6. Michelle Peters, National Player
  7. Candida Knight, National Player

Cricket

  1. Victor Joseph, National & Combine Islands Player
  2. Hensley Nedd, National & Combine Islands Player

Multi Discipline

  1. Michelle Bedeau, Netball, Cricket, Volley Ball & Basket Ball (National)

Bodybuilding

  1. Joseph "More E" Tavaniere, BEM, Mr. OECS
  2. Roystan Noel

Martial Arts

  1. Cecil Suralie(Started Karate In Grenada)
  2. Michael "Mya" Sutherland
  3. MASTER Gregory Da Breo
  4. Celestine "Preshie" Oliver
  5. David "Magic" Lewis
  6. Carlton "Daka" Frederick
  7. C.W.M. Simpson (T&ampT Shotokan Karate)
  8. Lancelot Simpson
  9. Prince Na Na
  10. Ishmael "Broko" Joseph
  11. Fitzgerald "Naka" Joseph
  12. Norma Jeremiah
  13. Paulita Joseph
  14. Ryan Lewis

Gymnastics

  1. Roland Medford
  2. Alister Medford

Table Tennis

  1. Wayne "Waggy T" Redhead
  2. Michael "Curry" Duncan
  3. Erwin Roden
  4. Carlyle Glean Jr.
  5. Evrol John
  6. Albert Jones
  7. Stevie Duncan
  8. Lyndon "Southie" Samuel
  9. Rose Dinnah
  10. Alister "Ounce" Antoine
  11. Cressie Romney
  12. Kelly "Took" Munroe
  13. Kevin "Fish" Harris
  14. Curtis "Patat" Ashton
  15. Anthony George
  16. Coach Laurie "Pumpie" Edwards
  17. David "Red cow, Fishing" Peters, RIP
  18. Paul George, RIP
  19. Cassandra Small, RIP
  20. Jerome Thomas, RIP

Swimming

  1. Neville "Prego" Grant
  2. Alison "Timmy" Joseph
  3. Jadine Ferguson
  4. Rodney Rose