Community Builders

Police

  1. Ivan Qualless (First Local Chief of Police)
  2. Winston James, Commissioner of Police
  3. Fitzroy Bedeau, QPM, Former Commissioner of Police
  4. Leroy "Cabbage" Cadore, Former Commissioner of Prison & Deputy COP (RIP)
  5. Supt. Johnson Frederick, Retired (RIP)
  6. Supt. Floyd Dragon
  7. ASP. Don McKenzie, former Commissioner of Prison
  8. ASP. Damien Lee
  9. ASP. Leroy Langaigne
  10. Insp. Raymond "Beast" Matthew
  11. Insp. Godwin Hosten (Retired)
  12. Insp. Simon Dickson
  13. Insp. Malcolm "Medico" Joseph
  14. Insp. Marilyn Ferguson
  15. Insp. Eric Peters

Business

  1. Thomas La Qua, La Qua Brothers
  2. Justin Kaizer La Qua, La Qua Brothers
  3. Paul St. John, Refrigeration & Air Condition
  4. Basil St. John, Refrigeration & Air Condition
  5. Michael Mc Intyre, Mc Intyre Brothers
  6. Richard Mc Intyre, Insurance
  7. Valdon Baldeau, Signs & Designs & Armadillo
  8. John Noel, Ideal Garments
  9. Emmond Duncan, Southern Electrical
  10. Arnold A John (RIP), Arnold A John Supplies / DJ’s Bobcat
  11. Alvin DaBreo, WEEFM / WEETV
  12. David Bernadine, Bernie’s Ice Cream & Value City Supermarket
  13. Julia Moore, Fantazia 2001 & Gem Holiday Beach Resort, Website
  14. Dennis Henry, Henry’s Safari Tours / Henry's Safari Webpage
  15. Wilan Mitchell BEM, Mitchell’s Trucking
  16. Dominic Fleming, Dominic’s Shopping Centers
  17. McLeish “Pappys” Langaigne, BEM, Pappy’s Product
  18. Gillian Archibald, Wayne's Funeral Home
  19. Zila Brathwaite, Zee’s Classy & Sassy
  20. Nina’s Beauty Saloon
  21. Joseph & Lyndonna Bernard
  22. Rupert & Rosie Campbell, Campbell's Variety Store
  23. Leon & Majorie La Moth
  24. Herman Hall, Everybody's Magazine
  25. Wayne Redhead, Waggy T. Rentals Website
  26. Eric Benjamin, Green's Auto
  27. Orchid Campbell, Head Over Heels
  28. Claude "Mayor" Bain, Spice Isle Pharmacy & Guest House
  29. Willie St. Paul, Palms Courts Apartments
  30. John Da Breo, Wave Crest Apartments
  31. Emma Salfarlie, Shadee's Fashion
  32. Shirma Lewis, Shirma's Floral Creations, RIP
  33. Roma Findlay, Roma Floral

Legal

  1. Justice Lyle St. Paul
  2. Lloyd Noel
  3. Ernest John
  4. Winifred Duncan
  5. Arley Gill
  6. Ruggles Ferguson
  7. Lashley Salfarlie
  8. Marlon Glean
  9. Roland St. Paul
  10. John Cadore, USA

Religion

  1. Fr. Mark Haynes
  2. Bishop Anthony George
  3. Fr. Alister Elias
  4. Sis. Therese Baptiste
  5. Sis. Angela Mathlin
  6. Sis. Rose Elizabeth
  7. Sis. Sautunata Abraham
  8. Sis. Theresa Phillip
  9. Sis. Barbara Da Breo

Nurses

  1. Rita Edwards
  2. Cornice Marquez
  3. Kathleen Mitchell
  4. Joan Duncan
  5. Matron Angela Grant (RIP)
  6. Ophelia Frederick
  7. Pansy Da Breo
  8. Nurse Nedd
  9. Allison Clouden
  10. Gillian Thomas
  11. Delores Modese
  12. Julia Bartholomew
  13. Theresa Alexis
  14. Lucy Joseph
  15. Glenda Patrick
  16. Urio Flemming Robinson
  17. Patricia Mc Intyre
  18. June Robertson-Smith
  19. Elva Collins

Bus Service (Pioneers)

  1. Stressman Thomas, JP, BEM = Sunlight
  2. Israel Orr = Tender Love, Small Bus
  3. Lionel St. Paul JP = Florida’s Pride
  4. Samuel RIP& Selwyn Frederick = Comfort
  5. Modeste Bernard = Peace & Love
  6. Joseph Cadore, (RIP) = B G Pride
  7. Mr. Phillip, (RIP) = Lago Pride
  8. Rupert Williams, (RIP) = Labour Reward
  9. Cuthbert Peters, (RIP) = Western Service/ABC
  10. Alfred Benjamin, (RIP) = Loyalty
  11. Maridale Perryman, (RIP) = Welcome
  12. Sydney Frederick, (RIP) = Content
  13. Dowlin Lee, (RIP) = Easy Going
  14. Mr. Paul = Triumph and Reign

Politics

  1. John Flemning, Representative, 1944*
  2. H A Mc Kie, 1951, GULP*
  3. L C J Thomas, 1954 - 61, GULP*
  4. Mark Welsh, 1962 - 67, GNP*
  5. Herbert Preudhomme, 1961-62, 1967 - 79 Dty PM 1976 - 1979, GULP
  6. George F Hosten, Minister of Finance, 1972 - 79 GULP*
  7. George Louison, 1979 - 1983,PRG *
  8. Grace Duncan,1985 - 90 & 95 - 99 Deputy PM 1998,NNP
  9. Florence Butler, Senator 1989 TNP
  10. Edzel Thomas, Min. of Labour 1990 - 1995, GULP/NDC
  11. Claris Charles 1999 to 2008, NNP
  12. Einstein Louison, Senator 1999 to 2008 NNP
  13. Roy St. John, Senator, GULP
  14. Mc Godden “Cacademo” Grant, Chairman, NJM 1973 - 81* (RIP)
  15. Sir Paul Scoon, Governor General 1978 - 1992 (RIP)
  16. Michael Church, July 8th 2008 - 2012
  17. Senator Arley Gill, 2008 - 2011
  18. Senator George Vincent 2012 - present
  19. Hon. Alvin Dabreo, 2012 - present

Calypso

  1. Raymond “Beast” Matthew, 1998 & 1999 Calypso King
  2. George “Survivor” Peters, 1980 Calypso King
  3. Royston “Snakey Boy” Lewis, 1981 Road March King
  4. Desmond "CC" Campbell, Ace Musician
  5. Florry Duncan, Musician, Miami
  6. Michael “Lord Slim” Williams, 1975 Calypso King
  7. Hollis “Mr. Killa” Mapp, 2004 & 2006 Soca Monarch King
  8. Emmanuel " Chiney" Duncan, Ace Arranger, Outboundaudio.com
  9. Carlton “Hurricane” Mitchell, 1968 Calypso King
  10. Gerald" Pretender" Charles
  11. Sandra De Vignes Millington, Singing Sandra, Trinidad
  12. Ivan "Advisor" Thomas, (RIP)
  13. Randy "Whiteman" Campbell
  14. Dr. Slinger “Sparrow” Francisco, Calypso King of the WORLD

Culture

  1. Raymond “Beast” Matthew, 1998 & 1999 Calypso King
  2. George “Survivor” Peters, 1980 Calypso King
  3. Royston “Snakey Boy” Lewis, 1981 Road March King
  4. Desmond "CC" Campbell, Ace Musician
  5. Florry Duncan, Musician, Miami
  6. Michael “Lord Slim” Williams, 1975 Calypso King
  7. Hollis “Mr. Killa” Mapp, 2004 & 2006 Soca Monarch King
  8. Emmanuel " Chiney" Duncan, Ace Arranger, Outboundaudio.com
  9. Carlton “Hurricane” Mitchell, 1968 Calypso King
  10. Gerald" Pretender" Charles
  11. Sandra De Vignes Millington, Singing Sandra, Trinidad
  12. Ivan "Advisor" Thomas, (RIP)
  13. Randy "Whiteman" Campbell
  14. Dr. Slinger “Sparrow” Francisco, Calypso King of the WORLD

Environmentalist

  1. Dr. Valma Jessamy
  2. Selby DaBreo
  3. Karen Roden, General Manager, SWMA
  4. Patrick Moore
  5. Lyndon Robinson, CEHE, St. Lucia
  6. Bernard Williams
  7. Olga Robinson
  8. Rosy Bhola
  9. Alvin Peter Strachan

Engineers

  1. Carlyle Glean Jr, Glean's Engineering
  2. Norris Mitchell, Norris Mitchell & Associates
  3. Carlton Frederick,
  4. Lauriston Hosten, NAWASA
  5. David Lewis, NAWASA
  6. Barry Alexis, Grenada Ports Authority
  7. Sal Richards, USA
  8. Clive Hosten, Grenlec
  9. Erwin Roden, National Stadium
  10. Eustace Ferguson, Trinidad

Science Tourism

  1. Dr. Kenrick Lewis
  2. Dr. George Vincent, Consultant

Pilots

  1. Captain Clifford Campbell

Finance/Banking

  1. Lauriston Wilson Snr., Former Accountant General (RIP)
  2. Garvey Louison, Former Accountant General
  3. Lauriston Wilson Jr. Former Accountant General (RIP)
  4. Alfred Glean, Chartered Accountant
  5. Michael "Mickey" Da Breo, Chartered Accountant, Canada
  6. Charlton Henry, CFO, Treasury, Ministry of Finance
  7. Conrad Collins, Former Deputy Comptroller, Inland Revenue (RIP)
  8. Melville Hosten, Retired Head, Inland Revenue Department
  9. Helen Roden, Ministry of Finance
  10. Patricia Antoine, Accountant General
  11. Natasha Marquez, Ministry of Finance
  12. Gregory Vincent, Chartered Accountant
  13. Claudette Ferguson, Ministry of Finance
  14. Dr. Davidson Budhoo, International Monetary Fund (IMF) (RIP)
  15. Peter Lauriston Wilson, Chartered Accountant
  16. Dr. Clemson Barry, Website
  17. Edmond Calliste, Republic Bank
  18. Hilary Walker, Republic Bank
  19. Dean Patterson, First Caribbean Bank
  20. Francis Hosten, Audit Department, Ministry of Finance

Historian

  1. Michael Jessamy
  2. Claude Francis (RIP)

Farming

  1. Norris Marshall, BEM
  2. Verna Baldeo
  3. Dr. Dunstan Campbell
  4. Lionel St. Paul JP
  5. Matthew St. Paul
  6. Lewellyn Duncan
  7. Lincoln Smith, (RIP)
  8. Esmond Campbell, (RIP)
  9. Sir William Branch, (RIP)

Sculpture/Art

  1. Leslie "Spread Joy" Samuel
  2. Fitzroy Harrack, Internationally Renowned
  3. Theodore Gill
  4. Gary “Gambay” George
  5. Kenneth "Ki Ki" Castillo
  6. Kareem Campbell
  7. Quanton Mendes
  8. Vernan Duncan (Mr. V) - Bus Building, Boat building
  9. Makemba Kunle, World Renowned Artist, Trinidad

Medical

  1. Dr. Kenrick Banfield, Dentistry
  2. Dr. Crofton Stroud
  3. Dr. Albert Fletcher
  4. Dr. Curlyn Phillip Jordon, Dentistry (St. Lucia)
  5. Dr. Kester Dragon
  6. Dr. Barrymore McBarnette
  7. Dr. Alban Phillip
  8. Dr. Nicholas Redhead
  9. Dr. Lawrence Gibbs, Former Minister for Health (RIP)
  10. Dr. Victor Wade, Optometrist (RIP)
  11. Dr. Bowen Louison, Veterinary
  12. Dr. Alister Antoine
  13. Derek Thomas, Veterinary
  14. Dr. Erle S. Robertson, Website
  15. Dr. Triston Smith
  16. Dr. Jim Roderique, Website
  17. Dr. Joan Douglas, USA
  18. Dr. Barry Rapier
  19. Dr. Joan Douglas
  20. Dr. Herman Douglas
  21. Dr. Martha Frederick - Franklin Trinidad
  22. Dr. Nathanya Vade Julien
  23. Dr. Alister Reche
  24. Dr. Terron Hosten
  25. Hazel McEwen, Pharmacist
  26. Grace James, Pharmacist
  27. Esterlyn Talyor, Pharmacist
  28. Claude Bain, Pharmacist

Trade Unionist

  1. Clarence Ferguson, (RIP)
  2. Daniel Smalls, (RIP)
  3. Percival Louison, (RIP) GUT* & GTUC*
  4. Charles A Grant, (RIP)
  5. Frederick E. A. Grant, (RIP) TAWU*
  6. Jeanette Dubois JP, GUT*
  7. Dennis Thomas, GUT*
  8. Alvin St. John, PWU*
  9. Anthony Cadore, GUT* & Labour Consultant
  10. Betty Perrotte, (USA)
  11. Lauret Clarkson, (RIP) 1st Female President of PWU*
  12. Claris Charles, JP, GUT*, GTUC* & Caribbean Congress of Labour
*GUT: Grenada Union of Teachers
*PWU: Public Workers Union
*GTUC: Grenada Trades Union Council
*TAWU: Technical and Allied Workers Union

Various/Others

  1. Sir Alister Mc Intyre, Internationally Known Icon
  2. Zara Chase
  3. Benny Langaigne, Grencoda
  4. Sandra Ferguson, ART
  5. Winston Duncan, former Director, Planned Parenthood
  6. Nelson Louison, Director, CCC
  7. Dennis "Brother" Bernard Auto Parts & Bus Service
  8. Alister Francis MBE, Community Development, London
  9. Wayne Williams, former Senior Met Officer
  10. Garvin Taylor, Director, Hubbards (Retired)
  11. John Da Breo, former Senior Civil Servant, (RIP)
  12. Simeon Collins, former Director, Grenada Bureau of Standard
  13. Dr. Reginald Pierre, former Regional Director of the FAO
  14. Dr. Theodore Ferguson, International Motivation Speaker & Agronomist Website
  15. Dr. Roland Paterson, Dean, TAMCC
  16. Margaret Williams-Mitchell, Retired Civil Servant
  17. Everet Boyke, Retired Senior Civil Servant (RIP)
  18. Alston "Bomb" Boyke, Medgar Evers College (RIP)
  19. Frankie Scott, Poet & Postman
  20. George Harford, Managing Director, Courts
  21. Ian Da Beo, Dabs Car Rental & Wave Crest
  22. George "Umbala" Joseph HBM, Author, Poet, Businessman. Trinidad & Tobago
  23. Leslie 'Hutch' Hutchinson, International Singer & Musician (RIP)
  24. Leon 'Belly' Mitchell, Highgate Wood School, London UK
  25. Gloria Bonaparte, Education Officer, Ministry of Education
  26. Eamonn Walker, Movie Star
  27. Kenneth Hosten, Director, Thomas Peake & Company, Trinidad (RIP)
  28. Shirley Simpson, International Singer & Evangelist Website
  29. Lewis Hamilton, British Formula 1 Driver Website
  30. Dr. Stephen Fletcher, former Ambassador to the European Union (EU)
  31. Professor Augustine John, Director, Social Investment Programs, Worldlynxs Trading Global Corporation & Associate Professor of Education at the Institute of Education, University of London.
  32. Steve Duncan, Karma Night Club
  33. Reece Sam, Marketing, LOTTO
  34. Shirley Jones Anstis, Counsellor & Author Website
  35. Coslyn Williams (Marketing) Grenada Industrial Development Corporation (GIDC), Grenada Hotel and Tourism Association (GHTA) Grenada Bottling Company (Coca-Cola)
  36. Ann Marie Marecheau, SAO, Min. of Sports
  37. Mrs. Claudette Pysadee, Min. of Finance
  38. Garvin Taylor Jr. Physiotherapist
  39. Ijeal Joseph, Gospel Singer
  40. Aaron Pierre, British Footballer
  41. Johnson Mark, Bobcat and Construction